Al Dana Winners

Year 2020 is the 17th consecutive year for Al Dana Scheme. Over the years Al Dana has become the most popular savings program in Qatar by creating life changing prizes.

Al Dana Sixth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: Monthly

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
M. S. M. ELFAR

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Weekly

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
A. K. AL KUWARI
M. F. WARSAME
D. C. VEERAVALLI
N. S. M. SHENOY

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Daily

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
A. M. AL KUWARI
SH. A. Q. F.
M. S. IBRAHIM
S. D. B. ARZEMOHAMMED
M. MALIK
A. ALSAYED
P. K. CHAUDHARI
M. ABBAS
J. JOHN
Z. H. RAHMAN
M. K. AL KHULAIFI
A. A. MASHHADI
H. A. WES
W. M. H. ALHASLAN
SH. A. A. A. ALTHANI
S. RAMAKRISHNAN
J. S. PARAMBIL
M. M. ALOKAR
A. S. AL ZEWADI
W. ALI
N. CHERUVEETTIL
M. R. AL MANNAI
I. JOHAR
A. S. AL BAKER
E. ABDUL HAMEED
A. M. ABDUL SATTAR
A. J. AL-JASIMAN
C. CUI LOPEZ
J. A. AL MAHASNA
A. A. KAHOUNI
M. K. AL KUBAISI

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Ladies Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
V. HENRY
V. M. A. ELSHERIF

V. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Saver Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
H. F. ALMAJD
A. K. AL-OBIDAN

VI. PRIZE CATEGORY: Senior Citizen Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
H. M. ALSAADI
M. ALALI

Al Dana Fifth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: Eid Draw

Winner for QAR. 1,000,000/-
R. RUPAPARA

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Monthly

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
A. ABDEL HAMID

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Weekly

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
V. A. V. MUHAMMED
Y. M. AL-TAMIMI
A. S. S. MUHAMMAD
B. B. AL-SHAMMARI
S. NARAYANAN

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Daily

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
M. A. J. GONSALVES
Q. A. Q. ABU ZULAF
F. P. VEETTIL
E. A. B. FARD
A. I. ALKAABI
D. S. T LOPEZ
S. SANTOSO
A. A. M. AL-SAADI
K. LATHEEF
G. S. BASSAN
M. K. PRASAD
B. M. RAFEEA
M. M. Y. AL OBAIDAN
R. M. R. ALFARRA
M. M. E. A. IBRAHIM
M. M. AL KUWARI
A. D. M. D. AL KUWARI
J. M. AL SHAMARI
S. M. R. A. AL-MARRI
S. MUTHUKUMARASAMY
H. A. A. HUSSAIN
J..D. JOHN
A. M. A. AL KHELAIFI
I. M. NABINA
D. N. ELORDE
G. N. F. N. AL ABDULLA
N. KUMAR
A. I. A. ALMALKI
H. HAIDER
M. F. FARAJ

Al Dana Fourth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: Monthly

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
SH. H. A. AL THANI

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Weekly

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
A. A. M. AL GATTAN
M. A. F. MOOSANI
A. ALSULAITI
BALAL

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Daily

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
H. S. AL KHALIDI
SH. K. & SH. N. AL THANI
M. S. S. AL RAJH
M. H. IMAM
M. ABU TALEB
M. S. H. AL KHULAIFI
S. M. SALAMOR
SH. A. S. A. J. AL THANI
M. I. M. H. BUKSHAISHA
M. S. A. MUHAMMAD
F. K. H. AL DOSARI
A. S. F. A. KHUDIR
S. H. GHOUSE
J. N. BOU GHANEM
A. A. ABOUHASEERA
S. JOSEPH
N. A. AL THANI
M. R. AL-MAADEED
A. N. A. H. AL THANI
R. H. A. Y. ALMUGHAIR
F. A. M. R. ESMAEILI
S. ZULFIQARULLA
M. ALNAEMI
J. A. AL-BAKER
M. ANJUM
SH.A. S. AL THANI
A. DARWISH
R. M. F. E. SILVA
S. PHILIP
C. P. TENCHAVEZ
A. ALABDULLA

Al Dana Third Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: Monthly

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
E. A. A. ALSOUIDANE

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Weekly

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
M. H. A. A. ALTHANI
M. M. AL KHAIARIN
M. A. A. N. AL ABDULGHANI
K. P. L. GEORGE

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Daily

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
T. F. R. MOHD
M. A. AL KHATER
I. AHMED
H. A. A. Q. AL THANI
A. M. ALTHANI
M. MAJID
R. H. ZAGHMOUT
A. NATESAN
R. N. J. ALNAEMI
S. MATHEW & E. JOHNY
M. I. Z. IBRAHIM
J. VARGHESE
E. A. B. H. ZOEAR
S. R. J. D. KHAN
T. PHILIP
N. M. S. BUSHERAIDA
M. B. KAWOK
H. N. K. G. MIR
J. B. TERMINATED
B. P. B. P. BHRAMAKULAM
N. J. A. A. AL THANI
A. E. A. S. AL HADAD
S. A. AL MUGHANNI
F. R. SALEEM
J. R. AL KUWARI
F. ABDULLA
H. MUBARAK
M. A. KHAN
T. J. GUNJAL
K. SUNDARAM

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Ladies Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
N. S. ABDULLA
A. N. H. A. AL THANI

V. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Saver Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
C. A. S. MINOR
F. K. F. AL THANI

VI. PRIZE CATEGORY: Senior Citizen Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
S. J. A. A. AL THANI
A. B. N. H. AL NAEMI

Al Dana Second Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: Monthly

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
R. C & R. SURANA

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Weekly

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
A. FAHEEM
H. M. A. AL KHAYAT
H. R. A. J. AL SULAITI
Z. R. KHAN
N. SYED

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Daily

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
F. H. M. R. FEKRI
H. R. AL ISMAIL
F. A. R. NAHSHAL
Y. M. AL DEHAIMI
G. S. AL DOSARI
F. A. SALEEM
I. M. K. Y. METERA
R. ABDUL LATIF
M. H. PARAPPAMMEL
R. A. H. AL MANNAI
A. I. S. FARAJ
M. B. A. KNANI
S. VEDULA
G. AL HAMES
B. H. M. KHODIER
E. E. A. SHALABY
F. A. M. AL BALUSHI
P. R. KRISHNA
S. M. S. A. AL SHAMLAN
A. T. K. HASSAN
A. M. A. B. AL MOHANNADI
SHK. A. A. AL THANI
N. N. K. A. AL THANI
SH. F. N. HAMAD
A. S. AL WEHAIBI
K. MOHD
A. A. M. AL HAIL
A. AL ZOWAIDI
M. A. PUZHAKKAL
M. A. AL SULAITI
S. A. S. A. AL KUWARI

Al Dana First Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: Monthly

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
R. S. KANNAPPAN

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Weekly

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
Y. M. Y. AL HAMMADI
K. B. R. AL SAHOUTI
A. A. H. A. TALEB
A. A. SAYYED

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Daily

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
Z. S. HAIDER
N. S. N. ALTANI (MINOR)
A. I. G. RADWANI
K. I. RADWANI
J. A. AL MAHASNA
T. E. K. S. AL SAOUD
A. J. A. AL TIMIMI
M. F. ALBAKRI
K. F. F. AL-KHATER
Y. S. H. N. AL SADA
M. S. F. J. AL THANI
S. PHILIPOSE
A. A. A. MASHHADI
M. A. M. M. ASHRAF
S. SZABO
O. H. M. MOUSSA
S. B. JAWARE
I. A. KIDWAI
F. F. SHANAN
U. MIA
H.  NASRALLAH
A. M. K. J. AL MAADEED
J. B. M. AL ALI
H. A. A. AKBAR
M. M. AL ENANY
S. R. DATTY
A. M. S. A. ALTHANI
S. A. FAKHROO
S. A. FAKHROO
T. MANOJ OR M. SOLOMON

Click here to return to the main Al Dana 2020 web page.

Al DanaTerms & Conditions

Celebrating 17 years of Al Dana programme which is the most popular savings scheme in Qatar. This unique product provides a dual benefit for savers in Qatar; save for a rainy day and also win life-changing cash and non-cash prizes in monthly draws.

Al Dana Twelfth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: Mega Draws

Winner for QAR. 2,000,000/-
M. A. AL SUWAIDI
Winner for QAR. 1,000,000/-
S. T. QURESHI

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
J. P. PUA
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
AHMED & MOHD & JAMIL
R. E. RAYMOND
I. M. R. A. AL NAIMI
V. IBE
S. J. A. A. AL THANI
H. F.  AL ANSARI
I. B. BAKRI
I. A. KIDWAI
W. JR. G. NORTON
S. SHAH
A. Q. G. BAHADAR
S. CHIRAKKAL
S. S. AL HAIDAR
Y. A. M. AHMAD
SHIEKH. A. A. AL-THANI
G. S. P. D’LIMA
R. AL KHAFAJI
K. A. A. N. MAJLI
J. M. R. ODHAIBA
V. D. SENANAYAKE
R. KANNAMTHODI
W. A. S. MOHD
M. ELABASY
S. A. AL-KUWARI
A. K. A. AL ATTIYA
A. R. ZIA
N. UL  HAQ
SHK. A. K. ALTHANI
S. SOUZA
H. A. R. ASHKANANI
C. J. PICARDO

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Quarterly Draws

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
F. D. M. MAGDAEL
C. S. LOQUIAS
S. H. AL-THANI
A. K. PUTHENPURA
B. M. Y. ALKHATIB
R. KUMAR
D. S. H. M. AL HAJRI
Y. Y. M. ASHEER SN:943QNB HL
F. A. A. NADEEM SIDIQUI
N. R. CHINTHAKAYALA
M. R. M. A. ALNAIMI
J. A. A. AL QAOUD
I. B. MAMUDURI
SH: J. A. J. ALTHANI
H. S. H. A. AL-NABIT
M. A. ALI
M. S. A. H. AL-YAZEEDI
F. A. M. R. ESMAEILI
R. A. R. H. ALBANAI
R. J. M. ALI
R. S. KARIKKAKATHIL
A. S. I. OSMAN
V. A. SIDDIQUI

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Ladies Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
B. M. RAFEEA
F. A. A. ABEL

V. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Saver Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
U. ADNAN
SHEIK. J. B. F. ALTHANI

VI. PRIZE CATEGORY: Senior Citizen Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
N. M. S. NASRULLAH
F. R. O. J. AL-NAEMI

VII. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Savings Plan Draws

Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
S. S. MAHDI

VIII. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
M. A. R. S. S. ALEMADI

Al Dana Eleventh Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
N. A. A. ALMANSOORI
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
H. M. S. AL DOSRI
J. EL K. D. RASHID
M. K. E. UBRAHIM
N. B. ESTAKE
J. A. A. A. AL NEAMA
I. A. ALHAIL
M. AL ABDULLA
B. SINGH
S. SHRESTHA
M. T. MUMTAZ
J. C. M. YANEZ
W. S. A. AL-MAWERI
P. C. V. KOOTTIL
S. S. B. ANWARDEEN
J. C. C. SIENA
R. S. L. MEKHEEL
M. J. AL ABYAD
A. R. M. ALTHANI
A. E. A. S. AL HADAD
H. HASSAN
C. R. VAIDYA
A. A. J. S. T. AL KUWARI
R. D. C. DEVERATURDA
A. S. K. V. KUNIYIL
M. J. ALAM
A. S. ALI
K. PHILIP
U. NAMBOOTHIRI
A. A. ALABDULLA
T. NASIM
S. J. M. S. AL SOWAIDI

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Savings Plan Draws

Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
H. A. KANKI

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
A. M. A. AL HAIKI

Al Dana Tenth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
S. S. P. A. SEKARAN
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
M. SCHULZ
Y. M. AL-TAMIMI
A. A. RAHMAN
K. M. D. AL HAJRI
A. A. K. GUL
M. AYUB
S. A. D. AWAD
A. SAINUDEEN
B. DHYANI
R. A. S. K. AL DOSARI
A. H. TUHIN
M. R. AL-MAADEED
M. N. THOMAS
A. GEORGE
SH. J. S. ALTHANI
U. K. KUNNUMAL
K. A. AL-THANI
I. Y. A. H. FAKHROO
R. R. VILLEGAS
Z. M. H. SHIKARI
M. L. M. CAUILAN
M. A. KHAJA
M. H. Z. AL-EMADI
F. A. A. QASSIM
M. F. AL MAHMOUD
N. A. MOHD
A. S. MOHAMMED
A. AL-HEIDOUS
J. Y. LEE
M. A. U. M. SAEED

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Savings Plan Draws

Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
A. M. ALKHAL

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
K. M. A. J. ALBOININ
Winner for 1 Million DOHA MILES
N. S. M. H. AL YARABAH

Al Dana Ninth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
M. A. AL SULAITI
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
A. H. QASEMI
S. SUBRAMANI
V. SHANMUGAN
M. R. M. A. AL-NAIMI
A. S. JADALLAH
M. A. KASIM
Z. H. AL SAFFAR
F. AHMAD
R. KAMATH
S. DHEERENDRA
M. F. AHMAD
W. A. A. IBRAHIM
N. ANJUMAHMED
M. R. H. AL SHARGI
I. AHMAD
L. J. AL SAAI
M. B. EL-KHOURY
A. K. J. AL THANI
M. ALMOSALAM
A. A. M. S. AL ABDULLA
O. Y. S. NAAIRAT
M. H. MANSOURI
W. S. M. AL ATIQ
M. M. AL KHAIARIN
A. S. M. H. AL OBAIDLY
H. B. H. AL MARRI
A. MANZOOR
A. A. KAHOUNI
M. A. A. ELGASIM
R. I. M. S. AL-SHARIF
A. S. H. A. ALNAIMI

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Quarterly Draws

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
S. QASIM
M. F. M. CHALIL
J. J. A. A. AL THANI
M. A. ELSAKA
E. E. DRAR
R. F. MARASIGAN
S. G. T. A. AL AHBABI
O. F. AL KURDI
R. THIRUNAVUKKARASU
V. NAGESH SHETTY
H. A. H. J. AL KUWARI
M. I. K.M KHAN
M. A. MALGI
A. A. H. TAWFIK
K. J. M. J ALJABER
M. M. SCHONHERR
G. M. ALMOHAMMAD
L. G. H. A. MUBARAK
S. A. I. A. ALHAMADI
A. H. A. A. AL BINALI
A. RAMACHANDARAN
H. M. AL-THANI
M. S. H. ALHAIDAR

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Ladies Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
S. M. AMIN
M. A. A. AL-ALI 

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Saver Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
J. S. Y. ALHARAZI
A. I. A. I. RADWANI

V. PRIZE CATEGORY: Senior Citizen Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
M. S. ALMOHSIN
H. ALSIDDIQI

VI. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Savings Plan Draws

Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
A. S. ALMALKI

VII. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
J. M. A. AL-KHAYARIN

Al Dana Eighth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
F. F. F. AL SHAMARI
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
R. M. PATEL
A. A. S. AL-RAIS
A. M. AL ABDULLA
J. A. AL MAHASNA
N. M. AL-RUMAIHI
M. M. AL ROMAIHI
A. ALABDULLA
Y. R. M. AL-ANSARI
K. F. F. AL-KHATER
M. N. QAHTANI
SH: A. S. A. A. J. AL THANI
M. D. M. JEBRIL
K. K. KH. A. AL-OBAIDLY
P. IQBAL & M. TAYYAB
M. C. J. SALEMEH
A. SAMUEL
S. S. A. SHAIKH
M. K. AL KHULAIFI
R. C. T. MOJICA
M. H. J. A. AL MOHANNADI
M. S. ELSALEH
G. N. F. N. AL ABDULLA
J. A. KHAMISI
S. T. M. RAHMAN
S. EBRAHIM
A. S. H. AL ABDULLA
Z. I. N. AHMED
M. A. R. ALMEER
F. AHMED & S. F. AHMED
B. NAJEEB

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Savings Plan Draws

Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
M. GOEL

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
M. A. J. A. N. AL-ABDULGHANI

Al Dana Seventh Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
V. K. VARGHESE
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
S. KUNEEMMAL
A. TAJ
L. V. H. K. BANDARA
M. A. R. AL KHATER
T. A. IFTIKHAR
H. M. FIROOZI
N. A. N. A. ALOBIDAN
M. F. FARAJ
A. J. A. N. NASSE
A. Q. M. AL-AHMED
F. A. FERDOWSIAN
Z. S. R. ALKUAYARIN
A. AL SHEEBANI
A. COPAWAY
W. M. M. A. ALHAJRI
N. W. MUKADAM
N. M. KAMAR
S. S. JAAFAR
M. H. AL ASMAKH
S. MEMON & S. PARVEEN
N. F. F. ZAMAN
H. M. A. H. AL TAMIMI
R. VANIYAN
HEIRS. A. M. ALNAHDI
M. H. MAHMOUD
J. S. JAYAKRISHNA
N. AL SAEGH
H. A. H. AL DOSARI
M. I. EOS
F. ALMAHMOUD
M. AZHAN

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Savings Plan Draws

Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
N. M. A. M. KESHAISH

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
N. S. M. H. AL YARABAH

Al Dana Sixth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
K. A. M. ATTIA
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
M. A. A. A. THANI
H. M. H. A. GHEIDA
A. M. J. M. A. ALI
B. S. F. A. A. ABDULLA
A. M. A. THANI
L. F. A. A. MOHAMMED
A. A. M. Y. A. QATABRI
H. M. A.THANI
M. A. ALI
M. M. A. UZ. ZAMAN
A. A. R. A. MEER
K. A. R. S. A. SAAD
A. A. KHALAF
F. MOHAMMED
T. AHMED
S. A. MUSTAPHA
T. K. DALLOUL
K. M. A. J. ALBOININ
R. VARUGHESE
M. M. S. ABDULLATIF
K. I. RADWANI
H. N. A. MAREE
M. I. SAKKARI
SH. H. A. THANI
H. AW. AIDLI E
M. N. A. JABARI
F. H. A. A. A. THANI
E. A. MEHANNA
M. A. A. MARWANI
F. H. A. A. THANI
H. A. A. KARIM

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Quarterly Draws

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
A. M. A. A. IBRAHIM
F. U. H. NAMBIDICHALIL
A. M. NAYEEM
M. SINGH
A. S. M. ALSALMI
B. J. NASSAR
T. A. D. WITHARANAGE
J. B. ANTONY
A. A. KUNBOS
S. K. TRIPATHI
A. D. ARUL
H. S. S. AHMED
A. M. A. S. AL. MANNAI
M. I. W. KHAN
M. S. K. MODI
S. T. HOUSE
E. A. M. ABDULNAFI
K. SUNEEB
M. E. A. SHERAWI
H. M. H. ALOBAIDLY
M. PARAMBATH
N. BEGUM
O. H. M. MOUSSA
M. I. FARAJ
A. J. HAMAR

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Ladies Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
N. A. JABER
A. A. A KALLA

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Saver Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
H. SUNIL
H. R. A. ZADEH

V. PRIZE CATEGORY: Senior Citizen Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
H. A. J. AL KUWARI
S. E. AL JUFERI

VI. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Savings Plan Draws

Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
J. M. A. K. ALSHIBANI

VII. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
S. M. H. A. A. KUWARI

Al Dana Fifth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
B. R. KRISHNAN
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
K. AL HITMI
SH. A. AL-THANI
S. A. HANEEFA
S. A. S. S. AL-SALEM
M. A. S. M. AL ABDALLA
R. PAILY
P. M. ALLFORD
AMER & L. CHAIKHOUNI
A. M. A. B. AL MOHANNADI
A. M. M. ELSHIKH
K. A. SALEH
N. A. S. MAHMOUD
O. N. M. AL DEHAIMI
A. G. S. N. AL KAABI
B. A. D. FAKHROO
H. & SH. SUHAIM & ABDULLA
S. N. H. GUL
A. K. M. A. ALMUHANNADI
C. K. MENON
N. D. BALOUCHI
X. H. CREUS
S. M. Y. DESAI
T. I. S. ATOUT
M. A. G. SARWAR
M. B. E. AL ADHBA
A. A. SH. A. AL KUWARI
C. A. THAMBI
F. K. H. AL DOSARI
F. KHALAF
M. S. M. YOUSEF

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Savings Plan Draws

Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
M. R. A. AL MANNAI

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
H. A. ALANSARI
Winner for 1 Million DOHA MILES
W. A. J. H. HANZAB

Al Dana Fourth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
M. E. M. ABDELHAMED
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
T. M. AL DOSSARI
SH. KHALID & SHAIKHA NOORA
F. A. AL EISA
A. YOUSEF
A. S. N. A. AL-KUWARI
M. A. AL SOWAIDI
A. A. A. MASHHADI
A. M. M. D. AL MUHANNADI
J. A. A. AL-MOHAMMED
S. H. ALMOHANNAI (MINOR)
A. M. S. AL-JABER
M. NAJJAR
Y. M. A. Y. METWALLY
R. M. AL-HAMIDI
E. M. A. AL ABDULJABBAR
K. M. AL HETMI
F. WASIUDDIN
M A. EYYAMMADAKKAL
S. JOSE
R. POTTACHOLA
ABDULRASOUL & OR H. A. RAHIM
A. A. AL REMIHI
Z. HUSSAIN
R. IQBAL
H. S. A. ALJAZZAZI
A. M. ABDULRAHIM
V. N. ABDUL LATHEEF
S. NISHAD
S. HASSAN
A. B. A. S. UMAR
S. N. T. AL-SUBAEY

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Al Dana Family Savings Draws (Qatari Nationals only)

Winner for STAYCATION at Banana Island
Resort with Family
O. N. M. AL DEHAIMI
Winner for 1 Million DOHA MILES
R. H. ZAGHMOUT

Al Dana Third Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
S. G. G. VERGHESE
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
S. THUREMPURATH
M. G. LARI
H. K. ALI
A. M. NABINA
F. S. ALNAIMI
T. A. M. A. AL MEER
A. ALZOWAIDI
A. E. M. ASHAR
S. K. NIAZI
M. A. N. MOHAMED
T. W. NARCH
PRASANNA OR L. HARAN
M. G. F. AL MALKI
SHKH W. A. A. AL THANI
H. ALI
M. M. SASANIPOOR
A. MAHER
M. A. J. A. N. AL-ABDULGHANI
M. JISHAN
M. S. A. M. AL-THANI
W. A. R. K. AL KHATER
N. T. D. VEEDU
M. O. ABDULLA
M. N. PARAKKADAVATH
T. J. ARACKAL
F. M. F. A. AL-HAJRI
S. A. ZAKI
L. S. RANGUDU
H. F. ALMAJD
M. F. A. ELNAGAR

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Quarterly Draws

Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
Z. N. A. ABUISSA
K. A. A. ALI
F. S. AL DEHNAIM
D. A. MEERWALD
M. DAUD
N. M. M. J. AL MARRI
M. M. AL KUWARI
K. R. H. AL BANAI
J. SINGH
F. J. A. AL OBAIDAN
D. HASSAN
N. D. L. DIMACALI
HASSAN & NAEMA & KHALID & FAHAD & JASS
S. M. E. A. AL-MARRI
M. A. AL JEHJAH
H. A. M. A. ALSULAITI
S. K. PARAMBIL
M. S. A. S. AL ALI
R. RUPAPARA
M. S. THONDIKKODE
A. K. A. R. A. A. ALTHANI
H. A. H. AL NAIMI
N. Y. SRINIVASULU
K. J. M. J. ALJABER
H. H. HAMZA
M. S. F. J. AL THANI

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Ladies Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
N. A. SALEH
S. A. HAMEED

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Saver Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
A. I. GEETHA
L. M. BHATTI

V. PRIZE CATEGORY: Senior Citizen Draws

Winners for QAR. 10,000/-
SH. A. M. AL-THANI
S. G. PILLAI & MRS.VIJAYAM. S

Al Dana Second Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
Y. M. Y. M. AL MAHMOUD
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
SH. H. S. AL THANI
M. A. A. Y. AL-OBAIDAN
F. ABDULLAH
F. R. A. ABUALRUB
S. H. AL RASHID
B. F. JOHNSON
N. ABDULLA A. I.
M. M. PATEL
S. R. BOLLINENI
J. A. RANA
M. A. PERVAIZ
A. K. A. AL KHULAIFI
A. W. A. A. AL KADHI
H. A. A. Q. AL-THANI
L. A. A. M. A. ALMANNAI
YUSUFFALI M. A.
A. NEEMAN
F. M. MUFTI
H. HAMDAN &or A. MOUSSA
M. M. M. HASSAN
MARGARET &/O R. MENDONCA
J. N. K. P. M. N. K. JAGASHA
F. N. RATHER
H. A. M. A. AL HAJRI
S. S. K. SINGH
A. V. SAMUEL
S. K. DIXIT
S. M. E. K. AZAM
M. A. I. AL MALKI
N. A. A. ALSAEI
A. A. R. S. A. AL THANI

Al Dana First Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 50,000/-
R. F. KHAN
Winners for QAR. 5,000/-
M. M. R. AL YAMI
W. S. H. AL JABER
L. L. D. LIMA
A. A. J. AL HIDOSE
S. M. THOKKANAMVEETIL
M. A. AL-AHMED
R. P. COBACHA
M. A. I. D. BUKASHISHA
H. B. A. AL THANI
A. K. M. ALKUBAISI
J. O. S. AL MANNAI
K. A. M. KUNHI
W. D. AL KUWARI
N. A. Q. AL AHMED
A. S. A. AL SHAMMARI
H. M. AL DOSARI
I. B. GHEEWALE
A. A. S. T. ALTHANI
J. S. J. O. AL-RUMAIHI
SH. J. K. J. ALI
M. S. M. JASSIM
G. A. KHAN
A. S. AL HAIL
S. SAYOOJ
A. M. A. AL-KHENJI
S. M. A. H. EDAKKAVIL
K. A. AL KAWARI
Z. P. A. MAHMOOD

Click here to return to the main Al Dana 2020 web page.

Al DanaTerms & Conditions

Note:

Doha Bank’s retail, commercial and corporate products are granted at our sole discretion and are subject to the Bank’s terms, conditions and acceptance.

Al Dana 2018 Winners