Al Dana 2010 Winners


Al Dana Eleventh Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: 15 KG Gold Draw

Winner for 15 KG Gold
MANAL NIZAR ABDIN

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: 10.11 kilos of Gold Draw

Winner for 10.11 kilos of Gold
ALI HAMAD HAMAD SAQR AL KANIY

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: QAR 1 MILLION DRAW

Winner for QAR. 1,000,000/-
MOHAMMED MUSTAFA MOHAMMED
SAJEESH VIJAYAN SWARNAMMA

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
KARIMA ALSAYED AHMED JOODA
KYRA TRIXIANNE VIRAY GARCIA
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
SAHER MOHSIN KAZI (MINOR)
ULLAS KAMATH
ALI MOHAMMED M YOUSUF
AISHA HAMAD A.A.AL-THANI
GABRIEL ARMENA
ZAHRA AHMED Z.M. SHARSHANI
RASHID ZAYED R A ALKHAYARIN
BINDHYA GOPALAKRISHNAN NAIR
ALI NASSER J A AL KUBAISI
BALAN JEYA SANKAR

V. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
AHMED KHALED AHMED NASEER (KHALID AHMED AL OBAIDAN)
SUHARA NAEEM
NIDA JAMEEL

Al Dana Tenth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
MOZA AHMAD ABDULKAREEM MOHD
LAYLA NAJA EP. MOHAMAD YAKAN
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
SHAKEEL RAFIQ BUTT
TADIPATRI SADIK BASHA
MOHD RASHID AL-NAEMI
EYAD YOUSEF MOHAMED YOUSEF ABOU NADA
SAMEER SIDDIQUE
(AHMED & NOORA) OF MOHD A.JALIL ABDULGHANI ALABDULGHAN
ABDULLA BAKHIT N H AL-NAEMI
SATAR JABAR FEESH
MR.KHAMIS ALI AL SULAITI
SHIKHA FATMA NAWAF MUBARAK S A ALTHANI

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
HAYA HAMAD MOHAMED J AL-THANI
MAHNOOR KAMRAN UL HAQ FIRDOS KHAN (GUARDIAN)
MINOR GIAN CARLO FELIPE DE GUZMAN

Al Dana Ninth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: QAR 1 MILLION DRAW

Winner for QAR. 1,000,000/-
SHK.SHAIKA ABDULLA JASSIM ALAHMED ALTHANI

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: 1 KG GOLD DRAW

Winner for 1 KG Gold
KHALIFA ALI KHALIFA A ALKUBA

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
MANISHKUMAR H SHAH
SAAD MASOUD AHMED ALNASSER
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
ABDULLA HASSAN MOHAMMED ZAINEL
MSAAD AZIZ QURESHI
FAHAD SALAM AHMAD
FALEH JASSIM SALEH ABDULLAH AL-GHAZAL
MOHAMED BASHEER AAMBALATHINGAL VERUNGAL PATHUMA
JABOR ALI NASSER AL ATTIYAH
SARWAR SHAH K.BADSHAH & SHARIF KHAN E.AHMAD
SELVI PANNEER SELVAM
SOLAIMAN HAIDAR SOLAIMAN HAIDAR ALHAIDAR
GURUMURTHY VIJAYA KUMAR

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
FATIMA ALI S I AL-MALKI
ARTAZA MAQSOOD RUSTAM KHAN
NOORA ADEL ABDUL RAHMAN AL- ANBARI

V. PRIZE CATEGORY: International Branches

Winners for KWD. 2,500/-
AHMAD ADNAN JAAFAR ALKHRAIBET
MOHAMMED ALI HASSAN ALI MERCHANT

Al Dana Eighth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: 1 KG GOLD DRAW

Winner for 1 KG Gold
GANESAN NARAYANAN

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
MABIA GHOLOUM ABBAS HASSAN LARI
SREEDEVI BABU
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
MARYAM HASSAN ALI MALALLAH ABDUL AZIZ
HAMMAM MOHAMMED HAMMAM AL ABDULLA
ABDULHADI AHIN ALI AHIN MOHAMMED
MAIMOONA BASHIR (MINOR) MOHAMMAD BASHIR(GUARDIAN)
AMNA KHALED AL MALKI
CHONA BERONGOY BASAL
ALI AHMED SALMAN AL-KAABI
PETER GARRETT
MRS.GOUHAR PARVIN MOHAMMED RAFIQUE
MR.THANGAMANI NEDUNCHEZHIAN

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
SAEED SAIF SAEED ALMADAD(MINOR) SAIF SAEED ALMADAD (Guardian)
SERGE KASPAR AROYAN(MINOR) KASPAR ABDAL AROYAN (GUARDIAN)
ABDULBASIT ABDULQUDOOS KAMAL UDDIN DURRAH MOHAMMAD

Al Dana Seventh Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: 2022 Grams of Gold Draw

Winner for 2022 Grams of Gold
NOORA MAJID AWAD AL SOWAIDI

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Salary Transfer Promotion Loan Wipeout Draw (Loan outstanding Amount)

Winner
RAFFI SYED NAZEER BASHA S/O SYED NAZEER BASHA

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
MOHD MUBARAK SAEED A.ALKAABI I
AWAD AHMED RAGAB GOMAA
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
HUSSAIN AWAD ZAIN AL KILDI
AMENA ABDUL GHANI MOHD
ABDULLA MOHD ALI
MR ALI AWAD HASSAN J0LOF
ADNAN HASSAN K HASSAN
AZZA ELSAYED ABDEL AAL DEGHIDI
DIETER JURGEN GIGLER
DEAN JOSEPH DSOUZA
FAN XINCHANG
FATIMA RIFKA SALEEM

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
FATIMA ABDUL AZIZ IBRAHIM A AZIZ IBRAHIM G RADWANI(GUARDIAN)
AIA WALID ZAKY ELGAKHLAB (GUARDIAN)
TURKI MUBARAK IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD AL MUHANNADI

Al Dana Sixth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: 1 KG GOLD DRAW

Winner for 1 KG Gold
ABDUL LATTIF YAAQOB ABDUL SHOWAITER

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
OOSMAN KUTTY SHEMSU
BADER FARAJ MABROOK FAROOJ AL JATTAL
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
NADIM TAWFIK ALBALAA
MUBEEN AHAMED SHANU MIYA SAHEB
JACOB KOSHY
ABDUL QADER MOHD AHMED ALAHMED
VENKATESWARARAO VARASALA
RUDEINA AHMAD SHAKER ALZGOOL
ABDULLA A.RAHMAN A BUHMAID
KHALID AHMAD A AL-HEMAIDI
TARESH SALEEM S A AL-KATHIRY
ADEL ABDULRAHMAN A A ALANBARI

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
NOOR FAHAD ABDULRAHMAN AHMED OBAIDAN FAKHROO
TAMEEM MOHAMMED KHALIFA ABDULA
ALI AHMED ALI HASIUN AL-DOSARI

Al Dana Fifth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: QAR 1 MILLION DRAW

Winner for QAR. 1,000,000/-
ABDALLAH AYESH BAHUMAID

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: 1 KG GOLD DRAW

Winner for 1 KG Gold
AHMED A AZIZ AHMAD BASHRAHEEL

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
VELLUVAKANDY HUSSAIN
ROEL GARCIA CERCADO
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
HESHAM SALAH ELDIN EL BANAWY
LOLITA SIABABA FERNANDEZ
ANUM SHUAIB KHAN
KHALID FAHAD A A AL-HAJRI
SHUKARWAR ZIRGARAWAR KHAN
AHLAM HASSAN A A AL-MEER
IBRAHIM MOHD AHMED ALKUWARI
MOHAMMED IBRAHIM ABDULLA HUSSAIN
ARWA KHALIL JABRI ARWA KHALIL JABRI
AHMED MEDHAT AHMED ABDELAAL MOHAMED KESHK

IV. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
SHEKINAH MERCADO MAGBANUA MANUEL PEGA MAGBANUA(FATHER)
HESSA ABDULLA H A AL KHALAF
SAEED FARAJ S F AL NAYFA SAEED FARAJ S F AL NAYFA

Al Dana Fourth Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: 1 KG GOLD DRAW

Winner for 1 KG Gold
NASSER AHMAD HASSAN BILAL

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
NASSIR THANI ABDULLA AHMED AL-THANI(GUARDIAN)
JHASEM MOHAMMED YACOUB YOUSUF HASSAN AL SAYED
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
AYSHA ARHAMA SULTAN AL REMAIHI
FAISAL RASHID OMER ALJABUR AL NAEMI
ESSA A.RAHMAN I AL-MALKI
HALIMA BEGUMCHOWDDHURY MOSADDEQE HUSSAIN KHAN
SALEH RASHID H.A.AL-MARRI
HAYA A.AZIZ AHMED KHALID – AHMED ALTHANI
SANJAYKUMAR BHAGVANDAS PATEL
MR KHALIFA AL SOWAIDI
TAHER FAROUQ DIAB
WILSON K JOHN & T JOSEPH JOSE CHERAYATH ITTOOP ANTO

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
NOOR HASSAN SAEED ALI
RAZAN HEMAID S S AL MOUSAWI
ANOOJA VIVISH VAZHALANICKAL VIVISH PHILIP (GUARDIAH)

Al Dana Third Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
MOHAMED MOUSTAFA HUSSEIN MOUSTAFA EL ZAYAT
MOHAMMAD SOHAG ABDULMOTIN
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
TIMOTEO ROSARIO PEREIRA
SRINIVASAN KRISHNAN
AHSAN MAHDI TAQVI SYED
MOHAMED AHMED JANKER ALI ABDULLAH
ADNAN SUBHE IBRAHIM
WESSAM MOHAMMED KAMEL MOHAMED TAHA
ALANOUD HAMAD M H AL-SULAITI
PRAVIN ANTONY
CHERIL GOKULA KRISHNAN
AISHA MOHAMED YOUSEF MAHMOUD

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
FAHAD MOHAMMAD AFZAL
AASMAA SULTAN MOHD A.M AL MANNAI
KHALID NIMER GHAZAL KHALID NIMER GHAZAL

Al Dana Second Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: QAR 1 MILLION DRAW

Winner for QAR. 1,000,000/-
MOHD YAHYA HAJI ABDUL WAHID & OR MOHD MOHSIN ABDUL WAHID

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
KAILASOM KRISHNAN
AMAL AHMAD ABDELMAJID ALHENDI
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
AHMED SAYED A ABDELWAHAB
KHALID M. H AL MARZOQI
LORRAINE THERESA C VAZ &OR TAMARA ANN VAZ
ASHRAF AHMED MOHD SAYED AHMED
NIRAVKUMAR RAJNIKANT BHATT
NAHED AHMAD MOHD AMIN
TARUN BEHAL
SIDDIQA MOHD YOUSUF AL HADDAD
AISHA SAEED SALEM SAEED ALKHELAIFI (GUARDIAN)
AISHA MOHAMED YOUSEF MAHMOUD

III. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
JASSIM ABDULRAHMAN IBRAHIM ABDULRAHMAN MOHD AL-BAKER
MINOR. MANISHA RAHAMAN
MARYAM FAISAL MOHD ALI DARWISH MARYAM FAISAL MOHD ALI DARWISH

Al Dana First Draw

I. PRIZE CATEGORY: General Monthly Draws

Winner for QAR. 100,000/-
MURTADA M HUSSAIN MURTADA M HUSSAIN
MR RAMAN UTHAMAN
Winner for QAR. 10,000/-
JAMILA MALIK MOHAMMAD AKRAM
HEMACHANDRAN
HASSAN HAMAD KKHALIFA ALI AL SUWAIDI
MOHAMMED JAWAD ALI AKBAR (JAWAD ALIAKBAR G RADWANI)
SHIHABUDHEEN MURIKKIN KADAN
MOHAMED ALI MOHAMED AL-SHARAFI
MR.ANNAPA REDDY VIJAYA B REDDY
SHAIKHA AHMAD HAMAD AWAD ABDULHAI
PRAKASH JEGANNATHAN
YANG SEOB KIM

II. PRIZE CATEGORY: Young Savers

Winners
JAZZA NASSER H F AL NUAIMI (NASSER HAMAD S F AL NUAIMI)
MAJED MUBARAK IBRAHIM MUHAMMAD AL MUHANNADI
SHK.KHALIFA KHALID KHALIFA JASSIM AL THANI

Click here to return to the main Al Dana 2016 web page.

Al DanaTerms & Conditions

Note:

Doha Bank’s retail, commercial and corporate products are granted at our sole discretion and are subject to the Bank’s terms, conditions and acceptance.

Al Dana 2016

Testimonials

Al Dana 2016 Winners

AlDana_2016